San Diego Events for Sunday, March 9, 2014

Morning

Gethsemane

8am

Puzzling Adventure Art Tour

8am–5pm

Hillcrest Farmers' Market

9am–2pm

La Jolla Open Aire Market

9am–1pm

Rancho Santa Fe Del Rayo Village Farmers' Market

9am–1:30pm

Birch Aquarium at Scripps Whale Watching

9am

Bread-Making Workshop

9am–2pm

Aesthetics & Authenticity

9am–3:30pm

Point Loma Farmers' Market

2880 Cañon Street
9:30am–2:30pm

Gethsemane

9:30am

Be An Outdoor Buff

9:30am–11am

Leucadia/Encinitas Farmers' Market and Art Fair

10am–2pm

San Marcos Farmers' Market

10am–2pm

Feeder's Digest

10am–4pm

The Complete Frida Kahlo

10am–6pm

An Urban Winery & Wedding Festival

10am–2pm

Civil War Re-Enactment

10am–5pm

Storytelling Writing Workshop

10am–1pm

North San Diego Certified Farmers Market

10:30am–3:30pm

Julian Certified Farmers' Market

11am–4pm

19th Annual Ugly Dog Contest

11am–3pm

Robin Henkel

11am

Sunday Brunch with J Dean

11am–2pm

All accepted as they are and where they are without judgment

11:30am

Afternoon

Target Free Second Sunday

12pm–4pm

Steven Quartly, Romance of the Ages

12pm–5pm

Jon Ji

12pm

Rise and Shine Choir: Special Needs Children

12:30pm–1:15pm

Solana Beach Farmers' Market

410-444 South Cedros Avenue
1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm

Anything Goes

1pm

Who Dunnit? Seaport Village Murder Mystery Adventure

1pm–3pm

Why Did our Ancestors Leave a Nice Place Like the Pale?

1pm–3pm

Beekeeping Workshop at Curds and Wine

1pm–3pm

The Wizard of Oz

1pm

Purim Mask Making

1pm–4pm

San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

1:15pm–5pm

Whale Watching Tours

1:30pm–4:30pm

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
2pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Coronado

2pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

West African Dance

2pm–3:30pm

UC San Diego Visitor Tours

2pm–3:30pm

The Winter's Tale

2pm

Detroit

2pm

The School for Lies

2pm

Blithe Spirit

2pm

Boys and Girls

2pm

The Who and the What

2pm

Pal Joey

2pm

The Fairy Tale Gang: Or, Life in the Not So Enchanted Forest

2pm

City Ballet's Balanchine Masterworks

2pm

Half Moon Portrait

2pm–4:30pm

Classical Musicales: Torrey Pines Players

2pm–4pm

American Girl Fashion Show

2pm

Simone de Beauvoir's The Second Sex

2pm–4pm

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer, the Musical

2pm

Shrek the Musical

2pm

San Diego Challenge

2pm–8pm

West Side Story

2pm

About Time

2pm–4pm

Sketch Comedy Writing Workshop

2pm–5pm

Sam Hosking

2pm–5pm

Fred Benedetti

2pm

Dancin' in the Street

2:30pm

North Coast Symphony: Journey thru Time

2:30pm–4pm

Concerto Winners, Mariachi, Orchestra

3pm–5pm

Civic Youth Orchestra: Around the World

3pm

Va' Pensiero

3pm–6pm

Poway Symphony Orchestra

3pm

Catholic Traditional Latin Mass

4pm

Belly Dance Class with Chantal

4pm–5:30pm

The Ugandan Children's Choir

4pm–5:30pm

Annie Moses Band

4pm–5:30pm

Seussical the Musical

4:30pm

The Wizard of Oz

4:30pm

Evening

Hep Spot: Sunday Social Swing Dance

5pm–9pm

I-Vice Ganda Mo 'Ko Sa Amerika

5pm

Jon Ji

5:30pm–8:30pm

WorldBeat Sangha

5:30pm–7pm

Painting & Vino: Van Gogh's Almond Branches

6pm–9pm

Too Rude For Sunday

6pm

Whales, Stories of Giants

6pm–7:30pm

Showtune Sundays

7pm

The Winter's Tale

7pm

Detroit

7pm

The School for Lies

7pm

The Who and the What

7pm

Steven Ybarra

7pm

Perception: The Modern Day Love Story

7pm

SDYS & Conservatory Faculty Concert

7pm–8pm

Salsa

7:30pm

Sacra/Profana: Music of Discovery

7:30pm

Willy Porter

7:30pm

GLSEN San Diego Comedy "Fun"draiser

7:30pm–9:30pm

Cattle Decapitation, King Parrot, Eukaryst

7:30pm

Industry Night at 207

8pm

The Trip's Macbeth

NTC Liberty Station, Barracks 2, 2790 Truxtun Road
8pm

Russian Circles, Helms Alee, Ken Mode

8pm

Solids and Creative Adult

8pm

Vaud & the Villains

8pm

Mirah and Ages & Ages

8pm

Scale the Summit, Atlas Moth, Silver Snakes

8pm

Habits, Batwings, Prayers, Late Nite Howl

8pm

Funhouse/Seismic

8pm

Twenty7

8pm

Full Throttle Comedy

8pm–9:30pm

Gripin and Twenty7

8pm

DJ Harvest

8pm

The Pleazure Band

8pm

Rock Band III

8pm

For the Love of Hip-Hop #7

8pm

Uptown Top Ranking

8pm

NTNT and the Chili Bandits

8pm

Sassy Sunday: Lorraine Castellanos

8pm–11pm

Here Comes the Sun Karaoke

8pm

Club '80s

8:30pm–2am

Night

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close