San Diego Events for Friday, March 7, 2014

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

Video Game Tournaments

5pm–9pm

Luminous: Light and Transparency on Paper

5pm–7:30pm

San Diego Watercolor Society First Friday

5pm–8pm

Sidewalk Chalk, the Ian Patrick Trio

5pm

Biggest Gallery Walk in San Diego

5pm–8pm

Private Domain

5pm–8pm

Friday Night Liberty: Biggest Gallery Walk in San Diego

5pm–8pm

La Mesa Food Truck Food Fest

La Mesa
5:30pm–8:30pm

Gaslamp Ghosts Walking Tour

5:30pm–6:30pm

Aesthetics & Authenticity

5:30pm–9pm

Glamour Girls

6pm

Steven Quartly, Romance of the Ages

6pm–9pm

Museum of the Living Artist Reception

6pm–8pm

The Phantom of the Opera

6pm

The Brokers Band

6pm

Zoltan and Imo Brewer

6pm–9pm

The Amandas

6pm

The Sacred Science of Birth

6pm–9pm

The Architecture of the Future of Mankind

6:30pm–8pm

Public Nights at the Planetarium

7pm–9pm

Steel Magnolias

7pm

Rock in the Park: Venice, Michael Tiernan

7pm

The Charcuterie Plate

7pm–9pm

Hot Mikado

7pm

The Sound of Music

7pm

Shrek the Musical

7pm

Crispin Hellion Glover

7pm

West Side Story

7pm

The Lee Koch Trio and Salty Suites

7pm

Second to Last, Short Stories, Tonight We Fight

7pm

Clay Colton Band

7pm

Fuzzy

7pm–9pm

Blithe Spirit

7:30pm

Pal Joey

7:30pm

Songwriters Night

7:30pm

Fresh Sound: Nicole Mitchell, Sun Dial

7:30pm–9:30pm

TJ Miller

7:30pm–9pm

Acoustic Evenings with Jefferson Jay

7:30pm–9pm

New City Sinfonia concert

7:30pm–9pm

Leonard Patton

7:30pm–10:30pm

BlackLight Active Yoga

Carlsbad Village Yoga and Fitness 2801-B Roosevelt St., Carlsbad, CA 92008
7:30pm–8:30pm

Iamsu

7:30pm

Dance Like No One Is Watching

8pm

Gale Force Famous Fridays

8pm

The Winter's Tale

8pm

Detroit

8pm

The School for Lies

8pm

Boys and Girls

8pm

Dancin' in the Street

8pm

The Who and the What

8pm

The Trip's Macbeth

NTC Liberty Station, Barracks 2, 2790 Truxtun Road
8pm

City Ballet's Balanchine Masterworks

8pm

Typhoon, Grizfolk, Line & Circle

8pm

Blouse and Dum Dum Girls

8pm

Ataris, Authority Zero, Drag the River

8pm

Jon Ji & the Moonshiners

8pm

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe

8pm

Tony MacAlpine and RDG Band

8pm

The Donkeys and New Bums

8pm

Disco Pimps

8pm

The Freeks, Golden Void, Radio Moscow

8pm

Squirrelly Arts and Syn: Server

8pm

Lazy Cobra, Night Crawlers, Throw the Goat

8pm

Suicide Chords, Sensory Station, Saul

8pm

12 Years a Slave

8pm–10:30pm

Lord of War

8pm

Mudgrass

8pm

Claudia Russell

8pm–11pm

Club Musae

8pm

DJ Harvest Karaoke

8pm

Bob Campbell Quartet

8pm

SemiPrecious Weapons

8pm

Flock of '80s

8pm–11pm

The Pizza Underground

8pm–1am

Night DRs, Shocks of Mighty, Twisted Relatives

8pm

Toombao

8pm

Soul Ablaze

8pm

Cheat Code Gamer Con Fantasy Party

8pm

Huey Lewis & the News

8pm

The Chromatics

8pm

Manuok, Callow, Kalashnikov My Wife

8pm

Liquid Blue

8pm

Snow Dog Band

8pm–11pm

Windy City

8:30pm

Casket Girls, Stargazer Lillies, Dreamend

8:30pm

Santana Ways

8:30pm–11:30pm

Nemesis

8:30pm

Night

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close