San Diego Events for Thursday, March 6, 2014

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

Board Game Nights

5pm

Curbside Bites Food Trucks @ Innovations Academy

5pm–8pm

DJ Decon

5pm–2am

Rancho San Diego Food Truck Gathering

5:30pm–8:30pm

Pine Mountain Logs and Austin Burns

5:30pm

Whiskey & Cheese

6pm–7:30pm

The Phantom of the Opera

6pm

Chasing Norman

6pm

San Diego Film Awards

6pm–9pm

San Diego Latino Film Festival Kickoff

6pm

ÑONGOS: Artist Talk and Closing Reception

6pm–9pm

Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

6:30pm–7:30pm

Joe Cardillo

6:30pm–9:30pm

Paint & Wine Party

6:30pm–8:30pm

Paranormal Investigation

7pm–9pm

We Butter the Bread With Butter

7pm

Steel Magnolias

7pm

Princess Project Runway

7pm–10pm

Robin Henkel

7pm

West Side Story

7pm

Club Tengo Hambre and Misión 19 Present: We Fought the Law and the Foie Won

Misión 19 – Tijuana, BC
7pm

Nite Owls Launch Party

7pm–9pm

Ghost Town

7pm

Cadillac Wreckers

7pm

Lafayette Blues Band

7pm–11pm

Tom Brosseau, Shelby Earl, Gregory Page

7pm

Tehrah Taylor

7pm–9pm

Blithe Spirit

7:30pm

The Fruit Hunters

7:30pm

Yale Strom & Hot P'Stromi

7:30pm

Pal Joey

7:30pm

Mari Black

7:30pm

Antigone

7:30pm

Mike Myrdal

7:30pm

Bob Boss & Marshall Hawkins

7:30pm

Anything Goes

8pm

College Night: Hip-Hop and EDM

8pm

The Winter's Tale

8pm

Detroit

8pm

The School for Lies

8pm

Boys and Girls

8pm

The Who and the What

8pm

Pigpen Theatre Co.

8pm

Piano Joe & the Wheelers

8pm

TJ Miller

8pm–9:30pm

Nicole Atkins, Arc Iris, Davey Horne

8pm

JD Samson & Men and Mystery Cave

8pm

Dread Daze and TRC Sounds

8pm

Warm Soda, Peach Kelli Pop, Big Tits

8pm

Mystic Braves

8pm

Dennis McNeil

8pm–10pm

Diatribe, Social Spit, Mala Salud

8pm

Concerto Winners, Mariachi, Orchestra

8pm–10pm

The Taxonomy of Atheists, Believers, and Preachers

8pm

Collage Menage

8pm

Darkwave Garden DWG

8pm

Machines Learning, Bearcubbin, Crooked Ruler

8pm

DJ Fresh One

8pm

Tony Calabrese and Mark Christopher Lawrence

8pm

Rock Out Karaoke

8pm

Freako Suave

8pm

DJ Harvest Karaoke

8pm

Liquid Geometry vinyl fundraiser

8pm

Harley Magsino Trio

8pm

Tropicoso

8pm

Boomboxes, Boots, and Femmes Art Show

8pm

David D'Alessio, Julia Davies, Nick Crook

8pm

Revive with Steradiant, DJ Mummrah

8pm

Kirtan Musical Meditation

8:15pm–9:15pm

Railroad Earth

8:30pm

Johnny Gill

8:30pm

Old Firm Casuals and Rat City Riot

8:30pm

Bass Tribe

8:30pm

Chris Lea Jazz Trio

8:45pm

Night

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close