San Diego Events for Thursday, June 5, 2014

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

Board Game Nights

5pm

Curbside Bites Food Trucks @ Innovations Academy

5pm–8pm

Happy Hour All Star Jam

6pm–9pm

Sushi + Sake + Cheese

6pm–8pm

Rick Ross

6pm–10pm

Something's Brewing

6pm–9pm

Voice of Leo

6pm

Witness The Healing Power of Art

6pm–7:30pm

First Thursday Art

6pm–9pm

Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

6:30pm–7:30pm

Sunset Poolside Jazz Series

6:30pm–9:30pm

Hands Like Houses, AV Slaves, MissFortune

6:30pm

Beer and Chocolate: A Secret Love Affair

6:30pm–9pm

Gilbert Castellanos B-3 Trio

6:30pm–9:30pm

Paranormal Investigation

7pm–9pm

Private Domain Unplugged Thursdays

7pm–10pm

My Son the Waiter: A Jewish Tragedy

7pm

Bill Charlap and Renee Rosnes

7pm–8:30pm

Mainly Mozart Festival Chamber Players

7pm–9pm

Aladdin Jr.

7pm

Robin Henkel

7pm

HONK! The Musical

7pm

From Laotian Refugee to SDPD

7pm–8:30pm

King Hu in Taiwan: Dragon Inn

7pm

Open Mic and Acoustic Showcase

7pm

Christian Wasinger

7pm–9pm

Steph Johnson

7pm

The Jade Visions Jazz Trio

7pm

The Motherf**er with the Hat

7:30pm

The Book of Mormon

7:30pm

Twelfth Night

7:30pm

SOLD OUT: Rodriguez

7:30pm

Danity Kane

7:30pm

Thursday Comedy

7:30pm–9pm

Adam Block Duo

7:30pm

The Jungle Book

7:30pm–9pm

Max & the Moon, Elektrik People, Joyce

7:30pm

College Night: Hip-Hop and EDM

8pm

Vanya and Sonya and Masha and Spike

8pm

Mud Blue Sky

8pm

9 to 5: The Musical

8pm

No Place Like Home

8pm

Chasing the Song

8pm

Dog and Pony

8pm

Faded Glory

8pm

Grease

8pm

Re-Designing Women

8pm

Tech N9ne, Krizz Kaliko, Freddie Gibbs

8pm

Collage Menage

8pm

Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash, Palominos

8pm

Jeff Berkley

8pm

Angie Wells

8pm–9:30pm

Johnny Deadly Trio

8pm

Vance Joy and We Are Sirens

8pm

Goth Night

8pm

The Tonga Ross-Ma'u Quintet

8pm–11pm

Gone Baby Gone, Nformals, the End

8pm–1:30am

North Park's Best Trivia

8pm

SemiPrecious Weapons, ToddZero, Hero

8pm

UC San Diego Wind Ensemble

8pm

Brooks Wheelan

8pm–9:30pm

Samuel Adams Brew & View

8pm–10:30pm

Red Fox Tails

8pm

Francoise Sims

8pm

Acid Varcity

8pm

Lakin and Lisa Haagen

8pm

Mystique Element of Soul

8pm

Comedy Night

8pm

Kirtan Musical Meditation

8:15pm–9:15pm

Live Band Karaoke

8:30pm

Dark Passage

8:30pm–10:30pm

Chris Lea Jazz Trio

8:45pm

Night

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close