San Diego Events for Thursday, April 24, 2014

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

Board Game Nights

5pm

Curbside Bites Food Trucks @ Innovations Academy

5pm–8pm

Gilbert Castellanos Jazz Celebration

5pm

Lessons Learned from Rwanda

5pm–8:30pm

Hullabaloo

St. Paul's Lutheran Preschool 1376 Felspar Street, San Diego 92109
5pm

St. John's Annual Rummage Sale

5pm–7pm

Rancho San Diego Food Truck Gathering

5:30pm–8:30pm

Little Italy: Past and Present

Broadstone Little Italy, 1980 Kettner Blvd., Little Italy
5:30pm–7:30pm

Happy Hour All Star Jam

6pm–9pm

Giant Peach Band

6pm

Wine World Wanderlust

6pm–8pm

Saving the Bees & Harvesting Honey

6pm–7pm

The Sidekicks

6pm–9pm

Artist Talk + Open-Mic

6pm–9:30pm

Glyphics: A Community Art Show

6pm–11pm

Advanced Afro-Cuban Percussion Class

6:30pm–7:30pm

Paranormal Investigation

7pm–9pm

Private Domain Unplugged Thursdays

7pm–10pm

Old Jews Telling Jokes

7pm

Mike Peters of the Alarm

7pm

Bobby Meader and Joshua Stephens

7pm

Christian Hastings Band

7pm

The Jade Visions Jazz Trio

7pm

Comedy and Creativity Workout

7pm–9:30pm

Besos de Coco and Danny Green Trio

7pm

The Art Event

7pm–9pm

Steven Ybarra

7pm

David Whitman and Andrew Neesley

7pm

Stevie Harris acoustic set

7pm

Wooden Surfboard Workshop

Shaper Studios, 4225 30th, North Park
7pm–9pm

The Foreigner

7:30pm

Spring Awakening

7:30pm

Quilters

7:30pm

Underachievers, Denzel Aquarius'Killa Curry

7:30pm

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

7:30pm

MainFest

7:30pm

Mike Myrdal

7:30pm

Fox on the Fairway

7:30pm

Night Owls: The Darkroom

7:30pm–10pm

UCSD: Wagner New Play Festival

7:30pm

College Night: Hip-Hop and EDM

8pm

Water by the Spoonful

8pm

Time and the Conways

8pm

To Kill a Mockingbird

8pm

Mandate Memories

8pm

Tricks

8pm

Sherlock Holmes: The Final Adventure

8pm

Red

8pm

Chris D'Elia

8pm–9:30pm

Sarah Jarosz

8pm

Mike Peters & the Alarm

8pm

Terraplane Sun, Little Daylight, Flagship

8pm

Joey Harris & the Mentals, Red Raucous

8pm

Lauren Busteed: Me & the Mouse

8pm

Okapi Sun and We Are Sirens

8pm

Red Wizard, Chiefs, Beast

8pm

DJ Harvest Karaoke

8pm

Liquid Geometry

8pm

Rachel Ries and Sierra Scott

8pm

Apache One Tribe, Nikki & the Mongoloid

8pm

Deep Sea Thunder Beast, Mega Crane

8pm

Ishmael & the Peacemakers

8pm

Bill Magee Blues Band

8pm

Johnny Deadly Trio

8pm

America Midnight

8pm

Karaoke

8pm

Jon & the Nationals

8pm

Free Comedy Show at Comedy Palace

8pm–10pm

DJ Fresh One

8pm–2am

Comicazi Comedy Crew

8pm–10pm

La Mega and DJ BPM

8pm

Bob Weller Trio

8pm–11pm

DJ Who

8pm

DJ Chris Cutz

8pm

The Earful, St. Paul & the Broken Bones

8pm

Trishes

8pm

Otis, Crooked Rulers, Ching

8pm

Kirtan Musical Meditation

8:15pm–9:15pm

Live Band Karaoke

8:30pm

Bass Tribe

8:30pm

April VAMP Showcase

8:30pm–10pm

Chris Lea Jazz Trio

8:45pm

Night

TBA

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close