San Diego Events: Sunday, September 29, 2013

Morning

Hillcrest Farmers' Market

Hillcrest Farmers' Market

Department of Motor Vehicles
9am–2pm

La Jolla Open Aire Market

La Jolla Elementary School
9am–1pm

Rancho Santa Fe Del Rayo Village Farmers' Market

Del Rayo Village
9am–1:30pm
English Motors Show

English Motors Show

Fairbrook Farms 4949 South Mission Road Fallbrook, CA 92028
9am–3pm
Rinzai Zen Workshop

Rinzai Zen Workshop

Hidden Valley Zen Center
9am–4pm
Point Loma Farmers' Market

Point Loma Farmers' Market

2880 Cañon Street
9:30am–2:30pm

Rockin’ San Diego

Mission Trails Regional Park
9:30am–11am

Leucadia/Encinitas Farmers' Market and Art Fair

Paul Ecke Elementary
10am–2pm

San Marcos Farmers' Market

CSU San Marcos
10am–2pm
Computer Science the Fun Way

Computer Science the Fun Way

UCSD: University of California San Diego
10am–12pm

CANCELLED: Beer and Bacon Sunday Brunch

Amplified Aleworks (at California Kebab and Beer Garden)
10am–2pm

We Welcome All

Creative Center for Spiritual Living
10am

Transforming Lives through Practical Spirituality

Vision Center for Spiritual Living
10am

Oceanside Harbor Days 2013

Oceanside Harbor
10am–5pm
Adams Avenue Street Fair

Adams Avenue Street Fair

Along Adams Avenue, near 35th Street
10am–7pm

Bonsai Show and Sale

Casa del Prado
10am–5pm
Distinguished Gentleman's Ride 2013

Distinguished Gentleman's Ride 2013

Junípero Serra Museum
10am

Julian Certified Farmers' Market

Wynola Farms Marketplace
11am–4pm
Brunch: Luisa Corredor & Guarapo

Brunch: Luisa Corredor & Guarapo

Bistro Sixty & San Diego Desserts
11am–2pm
Encinitas Discovery Tour

Encinitas Discovery Tour

732 Third Street, Encinitas
11am–2:30pm
Musical Improv Intensive: George Caleodis

Musical Improv Intensive: George Caleodis

Across the Street at Mueller College
11am–4:30pm

The Handmade Revolution Fall Trunk Show

3054 Juniper St., South Park
11am–5pm
Spanky

Spanky

Beaumont's
11:30am–2:30pm

Afternoon

Sunday Fun Day Concert: Steal Dawn

Barefoot Bar and Grill
12pm–4pm

Healthy Snacks Cooking Class

Casa De Luz
12pm–1:30pm

Mini Golf for Good

Temple Adat Shalom
12pm–8pm

Green Flash Oktoberfest

Green Flash Brewing Co.
12pm–5pm

Oktoberfest in El Cajon

German American Societies
12pm–9pm
Yoga Teacher Training

Yoga Teacher Training

Sol Yoga
12:30pm–7pm

USPA Spreckels Cup Finals and Closing Day

San Diego Polo Club
12:30pm–7pm

Solana Beach Farmers' Market

410-444 South Cedros Avenue
1pm–5pm
Bite San Diego — Old Town

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm
Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm
Bite San Diego — Julian

Bite San Diego — Julian

Downtown Julian
1pm–4pm

Hairspray

Welk Resort Theatre
1pm

Poetry Read and Critique

Ink Spot
1pm–4pm
Painting and Vino

Painting and Vino

98 Bottles
1pm–4pm

Reed Alexander: KewlBites

Williams-Sonoma
1pm

Indie Love Fest

ArtLab
1pm–6pm
San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

Casa del Prado
1:15pm–5pm
Disney on Ice: Passport to Adventure

Disney on Ice: Passport to Adventure

Valley View Casino Center
1:30pm

About Dementia

Scottish Rite Center
1:30pm–3:30pm
A Weekend with Pablo Picasso

A Weekend with Pablo Picasso

Lyceum Theatre
2pm
Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
2pm–5pm
Computer Science the Fun Way

Computer Science the Fun Way

UCSD: University of California San Diego
2pm–4pm

Celebrate the Moon Festival

House of Pacific Relations
2pm–4pm
Bite San Diego — North Park

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

Lettice and Lovage

Scripps Ranch Theatre
2pm
Man with a Load of Mischief

Man with a Load of Mischief

North Coast Repertory Theatre
2pm
Marry Me A Little

Marry Me A Little

Diversionary Theatre
2pm

The Importance of Being Earnest

Cygnet Theatre
2pm

Before It Hits Home

Educational Cultural Complex
2pm
Logan Heights

Logan Heights

Onstage Playhouse
2pm

Body of Water

PowPAC
2pm
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?

The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?

PowPAC
2pm
Fools

Fools

Star Theatre
2pm
Ain't Misbehavin': The Fats Waller Musical Show

Ain't Misbehavin': The Fats Waller Musical Show

Observatory North Park
2pm
The Amish Project

The Amish Project

The 10th Avenue Theatre (930 10th Avenue, San Diego CA 92101)
2pm
Travesties

Travesties

Cygnet Theatre
2pm

Agamemnon

Encinitas Library
2pm

Robin Henkel Band with Whitney Shay

Lestat's Coffee House
2pm
Rough Magic

Rough Magic

Palomar College
2pm
Attitude, Alignment, and Action

Attitude, Alignment, and Action

Sol Yoga
2pm–5pm
Jam Workshop

Jam Workshop

Stone Farms
2pm–5pm

Life Size Self

Bravo School of Art at Liberty Station
2pm–5pm

Paired With Paint

San Pasqual Wine Bar and Gallery
2pm–5pm

Central Library Concert Series

San Diego Public Library
2:30pm

The Ella Quartet

Central Library
2:30pm
Make Olive Oil

Make Olive Oil

City Farmers Nursery
3pm–4:30pm
MIXTAPE, The Greatest Hits of the 80s

MIXTAPE, The Greatest Hits of the 80s

Horton Grand Theatre
4pm–6pm
Catholic Traditional Latin Mass

Catholic Traditional Latin Mass

St. John Bosco Mission SSPX
4pm
Smooth Groove Sundays

Smooth Groove Sundays

Crossroads Stagehouse
4pm–9:30pm
The Ancient-Future Organ

The Ancient-Future Organ

Rancho Bernardo Community Presbyterian Church
4pm
Egypt: The Truth Behind the Headlines

Egypt: The Truth Behind the Headlines

Cuvier Club
4pm–6pm
Diet and Disease Prevention

Diet and Disease Prevention

Joyce Beers Uptown Community Center
4:30pm–8:30pm

Evening

Carlos Velasco & Club Bohemio

La Gran Tapa
5pm

Jeff Hamilton Trio

Saville Theatre at San Diego City College
5pm

Jon Ji

O’Hungry’s
5:30pm–8:30pm
Disney on Ice: Passport to Adventure

Disney on Ice: Passport to Adventure

Valley View Casino Center
5:30pm

Camarada

Mingei International Museum
6pm–8:30pm

Shelle Blue Band

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm–9pm

Dana Garrett

Bistro Sixty & San Diego Desserts
6:30pm–8:30pm

Bullet For My Valentine, Black Veil Brides

Soma
6:30pm

Concert 8+1:80's Back to the Eighties

Antigua Bodega de Papel
6:30pm

Showtune Sundays

Lips Restaurant
7pm
A Weekend with Pablo Picasso

A Weekend with Pablo Picasso

Lyceum Theatre
7pm

Abandoned Carnival Sundays

Stage Rock Bar & Grill
7pm
Man with a Load of Mischief

Man with a Load of Mischief

North Coast Repertory Theatre
7pm

The Maids

Tenth Avenue Arts Theatre
7pm

The Importance of Being Earnest

Cygnet Theatre
7pm
Travesties

Travesties

Cygnet Theatre
7pm

Durufle Requiem

First Presbyterian Church
7pm
Bobby Chitwood

Bobby Chitwood

In Cahoots
7pm

Salsa

Tio Leo's
7:30pm
The Who's Tommy

The Who's Tommy

Moonlight Amphitheatre in Brengle Terrace Park
7:30pm

Matthew Good and Pete Murray

Soda Bar
7:30pm

Matt Nathanson and Joshua Radin

House of Blues
7:30pm

Hell Dandys Unplugged

Restaurant Tradicion
7:30pm
A Midsummer Night's Dream

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Old Globe Theatre
8pm

Intervention Sundays

Hard Rock Hotel
8pm

DJ Harvest Karaoke

Chico Club
8pm

Vaud & the Villains

Belly Up
8pm

Wicked Garden

Winstons Beach Club
8pm–9pm
Adam Ray

Adam Ray

American Comedy Company
8pm

Jahkobeats, TRC Soundsystem

Griffin
8pm

Reggae Sundays: Dub Fire Orchestra

Hennessey's Tavern
8:30pm–1am

Night

Woman in Dub and La Gente

Kava Lounge
9pm–1am
Reggae and R&B Fusion

Reggae and R&B Fusion

U-31
9:30pm–2am

TBA

"Hebrew for Jesus the Messiah"

Church of Yeshua Ha Mashiach

The Brokers

Kraken
So Cal Adult Softball

So Cal Adult Softball

Join our newsletter list for
$5 off your next purchase
on our daily deal site, ReaderCity.com

Close