San Diego Events for Thursday, September 19, 2013

Morning

Afternoon

La Jolla Pen to Paper

12pm–1pm

San Diego Restaurant Week

Restaurants throughout San Diego County
12pm

Poway Market at Alliant International University

1pm–6pm

Zumba Classes

1pm–2pm

Something's Afoot

1pm

The Health Benefits of Wine and Chocolate

1pm–2:30pm

The Nuts and Bolts of Acting

2pm–5pm

Vanessa Kerry: A New Health Diplomacy

2pm–3:40pm

Cake with Cops

2pm–3pm

North Park Farmers' Market

2:30pm–6:30pm

Chula Vista Farmers' Market and Open Air Bazaar

On Center Street, off Third Avenue
3pm–7pm

Linda Vista Farmers' Market

3pm–7pm

UTC Certified Farmers' Market

3pm–7pm

Downtown El Cajon Farmers' Market

201 E. Main Street, El Cajon, 92020
3pm–7pm

Catholic Answers Live

1000AM
3pm–5pm

Tai Chi

3pm–4:30pm

Pacific Highlands Certified Farmers' Market

3:30pm–7pm

Sunset Market

Tremont and Pier View Way
4pm–8pm

Game Day

4pm–5:30pm

Widow and Widowers Walk

4pm

Kids' Gardening: Food Comes from the Land

4pm–5:30pm

Gabriela Aparicio

4pm

Iron Maiden "Trooper Ale" Release Party

4pm–10:30pm

Evening

Board Game Nights

5pm

Thursday Writers

5:10pm–6pm

Cocktail Hat & Fascinator Class

5:15pm–8:15pm

Curbside Bites Dinner

J Street between 3rd & 4th Avenues
5:30pm–9pm

Rancho San Diego Food Truck Gathering

5:30pm–8:30pm

Encinitas Classic Car Nights

S. Coast Highway 101 from D Street to J Street
5:30pm–7:30pm

Guided Social Walk

6pm–7pm

Thursday Nights Jazz: Peter Curtis Trio

6pm–10pm

Spirits of Mexico Festival

6pm–9pm

Spirits of Mexico - Tequila Trail

6pm–9pm

Beer Tasting with White Labs

6pm–8pm

Concert for the Foundation

6pm

Mirage

6pm–10pm

Wine and Canvas

6pm–9pm

Introduction to Fermentation

6pm–8pm

All Things Agave: A Craft Cocktail Soiree

6pm–9pm

Fashion in the Valley

6pm–8pm

Snout to Tail

6pm–10pm

Greg Shibley

6:30pm–9:30pm

Welcome to God's Place

6:30pm

Nate Ware

6:30pm

Stars at the Star

7pm

Latin Thursdays

7pm–2am

Screenwriting Read and Critique

7pm–9pm

Voyagers Toastmasters Club

7pm–8:30pm

The Sacred Cantatas of J.S. Bach

7pm–9pm

Trivia

7pm–9pm

Highly Audience Participatory Improv

7pm–9pm

Anti Dog Fighting Film: Damaged Goods"

7pm–10pm

Xzibit and D Fresh

7pm

Pan Am

7pm

PMan’s Def Raw Comedy: Vol 3

7pm–9pm

Startup Pitch Bootcamp

7pm

MIXTAPE, The Greatest Hits of the 80s

7:30pm

The Who's Tommy

7:30pm

Lynyrd Skynyrd, Brodie Stewart Band

7:30pm

Righteous Exploits

7:30pm

The Joke Lab Presents: Comedy Night

7:30pm–10pm

A Weekend with Pablo Picasso

8pm

Latin Thursdays

8pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

8pm

The Merchant of Venice

8pm

Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead

8pm

The Shining City

8pm

The Tempest

8pm

Man with a Load of Mischief

8pm

Marry Me A Little

8pm

Logan Heights

8pm

Julieta Venegas

8pm

Gold Panda and Slow Magic

8pm

Steve Byrne

8pm

Mishka

8pm

The Dustbowl Revival

8pm

For Your Pleasure

8pm

Black Market III

8pm–11pm

Piano Joe & the Wheelers

8pm

New Belgium Night

8pm–11:59pm

Kill Quanti, Astro Jump, Swambi

8pm

Homegrown Thursday

8pm

West of 5

8pm

DJ Demon

8:30pm

Chris Lea Jazz Trio

8:45pm

Night

TBA

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close