San Diego Events for Saturday, November 30, 2013

Morning

Pacific Beach Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Old Town Temecula Certified Farmers' Market

8am–12:30pm

Vista Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Old Poway Park Farmer's Market

8am–1pm

New Youth Orchestra

8:30am–7pm

San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

8:45am–7:15pm

Little Italy Mercato

On Cedar Street between Kettner Boulevard and Front Street
9am–1:30pm

Ramona Open Air Market

9am–1pm

Scripps Ranch Farmers' Market

10380 Spring Canyon Road
9am–1pm

Art-on-the-Green

9am–4pm

Art & Poetry Exhibit

9am

San Diego Jazz Festival

9am–11pm

Artist Gathering

9am–5pm

Golden Hill Farmers' Market

B Street, between 27th and 28th
9:30am–1:30pm

Harvest Colors Live

9:30am–11am

Suzie's Farm Stand

10am–2pm

Yoga at Kate Sessions Park

10am–11:30am

Holiday Happenings at Westfield Mall

10am–9pm

Holiday Bazaar

10am–4pm

Rancho Christmas

10am–4pm

Salumi How to Cure Meats at Home

10am–1pm

Thanksgiving Demo and Garden Tour

10am–4pm

Cathy Carey Open Studio Tour

10am–4pm

Fallbrook Village Artisan Faire

10am–4pm

Skating by the Sea

11am–1pm

Allison Wiese: Road Movie

11am–4pm

Capoeria Sao Bento Grande Dance Fighting

11:30am–1:30pm

Afternoon

Del Mar Farmers' Market and Food Court

1050 Camino del Mar
12pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Downtown/Little Italy

12pm–3pm

SantaCon San Diego

Route to be tweeted November 28
12pm

SantaCon San Diego Holiday Party

too be announced
12pm–1am

Tidepooling Adventures

12:30pm–2:30pm

Carlsbad Village Farmers' Market and Food Fair

1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm

Bring Your Dog to Yoga

1pm–2:15pm

Saturday Splash

1pm–5pm

A Welk Family Christmas

1pm

Surfin' Santa's Arrival

1pm–5pm

FrogQuest | Photo Scavenger Hunt

1pm–5pm

Steven Ybarra

1pm

Holiday Craft Classes

1pm–3pm

Skating by the Sea

1:30pm–3:30pm

Bite San Diego — Coronado

2pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

Side Show

2pm

Dr. Seuss's How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

2pm

Shrek, the Musical

2pm

The Sammy Davis Jr. Story

2pm

Paella

2pm–5pm

San Diego Academy of Ballet's Nutcracker

2pm–4pm

The People's Produce Project

4981 Market Street (Market and Euclid)
3pm–6pm

A Christmas Carol

3pm

Forever Plaid: Plaid Tidings

3pm

Nutcracker Ballet

3pm–5:30pm

Bilingual Book Discussion

3:30pm–4:45pm

Lamb's Festival of Christmas: Catch A Falling Star

4pm

Latin-Percussion Drumming Class

4pm–6pm

Skating by the Sea

4pm–6pm

Grace Choir Christmas Carol Sing-a-Long

4pm–6pm

Evening

Video Game Tournaments

5pm–9pm

North Pole Limited Santa Train

5pm–6:30pm

Grampadrew and Matt Strachota.

5pm

Glamour Girls

6pm

Night Flight

6pm–8pm

Shelle Blue Band

6pm–9pm

Ben Zinn, Final Days, Hott Mess

6pm

The Dinner Detective

6:15pm–9:15pm

Modern Life is War, Somali Pirates, Suspect

6:30pm

Skating by the Sea

7pm–9pm

Shrek, the Musical

7pm

North Pole Limited Santa Train

7pm–8:30pm

People of Earth

7pm–10pm

Danny Green/Dusty Brough Project

7pm–9pm

Jazz Avenue

7pm–9pm

Hanep sa Wow! Filipino Music Festival

7pm

Babys, Roni Lee, Teaser, Burning Down

7pm

San Diego Academy of Ballet's Nutcracker

7pm–9pm

Fusionglass Jewelry Holiday Party

7pm–11pm

Sister Speak

7pm

Fiddler on the Roof Jr.

7pm

Live music and dancing

7:30pm

Contradancing

7:30pm–11pm

Tribal Seeds, Stick Figure, Expanders

7:30pm

A Christmas Carol

8pm

Venus in Fur

8pm

Lamb's Festival of Christmas: Catch A Falling Star

8pm

Side Show

8pm

The Gift Teller

8pm

Dr. Seuss's How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

8pm

The Game's Afoot

8pm

Kimberly Akimbo

8pm

A Welk Family Christmas

8pm

Forever Plaid: Plaid Tidings

8pm

Coast Bop

8pm–11pm

Judith Hill

8pm

Laura Leighe and the Santana Brothers

8pm

Mystique Element of Soul

8pm

Lady Dottie

8pm

Birdzilla, Ruben Lady, Sacri Monti

8pm

Hollerin', Brothers Weiss, Leanna May

8pm

Collage Menage, Mercury Street Blues

8pm

The Jimmy Lewis Band

8pm

Myron and the Kyniptionz

8pm

DJ FishFonics

8pm

Voice of Leo

8pm

DJ Demon

8pm

Champions

8pm–10pm

The Cured, Really Idol, Fears for Tears

8:30pm

Jimmy Ruelas, Gary Hankins, Alex Hernandez

8:30pm

Detroit Underground

8:30pm

Nemesis

8:30pm

Chocalate Revalution, Black Market III

8:30pm

Redd Kross

8:30pm

Paco Aguilera

8:30pm

Boys & Girls VS Hickies & Dry Humps

8:30pm

Schitzophonics, 99th Floor, Los Sweepers

8:30pm

Middle Class Rejects

8:30pm

Night

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close