San Diego Events for Saturday, November 9, 2013

Morning

Walk to Cure Diabetes

Balboa Park – 6th Avenue and Laurel Street
6:30am–12pm

Jim Krause Memorial Bike Ride

7am–12pm

Pacific Beach Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Old Town Temecula Certified Farmers' Market

8am–12:30pm

Vista Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Old Poway Park Farmer's Market

8am–1pm

Reach The Peak: Trail Race and Mountain Festival

8am–2pm

Introduction to Wildlife Tracking Walk

8am–10am

Original Afterlife Conference

8am–5:30pm

Self-Employed Business and Self-Development Seminar

8am–6:30pm

New Youth Orchestra

8:30am–7pm

Breathe Deep San Diego: Patricia Marsh Memorial Walk

8:30am–12:30pm

Fall San Diego Permaculture Convergence

8:30am–5pm

Kumeyaay Footsteps

8:30am–10am

San Diego Youth Symphony Rehearsals

8:45am–7:15pm

Little Italy Mercato

On Cedar Street between Kettner Boulevard and Front Street
9am–1:30pm

Ramona Open Air Market

9am–1pm

Scripps Ranch Farmers' Market

10380 Spring Canyon Road
9am–1pm

Art-on-the-Green

9am–4pm

Outdoor Yoga and Wine

9am–1pm

Lucky Street Vintage Marketplace

9am–4pm

Men's Health Expo & Workshops

9am–1pm

Your Health is Your Wealth

9am–3:30pm

Golden Hill Farmers' Market

B Street, between 27th and 28th
9:30am–1:30pm

Fall Book Sale

9:30am–12:30pm

Kumeyaay Thanksgiving

9:30am–11am

Suzie's Farm Stand

10am–2pm

Health and Money Matters with George Chamberlin

10am–12pm

Fallbrook Quilt Show

SonRise Christian Fellowship Church, 463 S. Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook, CA
10am–4pm

Experience Bastyr

10am–1pm

2013 Nutcracker Market

10am–6pm

Robin Henkel

10am

Hutchins Consort

10am–11am

2nd Annual San Diego Veg Festival

10am–5pm

NorthMinster Preschool Carnival

10am–2pm

Keep Your Child Interested in Piano

10am–11am

Discovery Table: Owl Pellets

10am–1pm

Health Fair

St Timothy Lutheran Church, 2602 Reo Drive
10am–2pm

Second Saturdays: Ofrenda Workshop

10:30am–12pm

National Fitness Awareness Expo

11am–4pm

Dia de Paella

11am–5pm

SD Women's Connection

11:30am

Afternoon

Del Mar Farmers' Market and Food Court

1050 Camino del Mar
12pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Downtown/Little Italy

12pm–3pm

Centennial Celebration

12pm–4pm

A Holiday Handmade Gift Faire

Tree of Life, 4870 Santa Monica Ave. in Ocean Beach
12pm–7pm

Carlsbad Village Farmers' Market and Food Fair

1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Julian

Downtown Julian
1pm–4pm

Hairspray

1pm

Bring Your Dog to Yoga

1pm–2:15pm

Saturday Splash

1pm–5pm

Conscious Music Fest 2013

1pm

Healthy Living Open House

1pm–4pm

Meditation and Pranayama Intensive

1pm–5pm

Second Saturday Workshop: Abstract Sculpture

1pm

Wine and Canvas

1pm–4pm

Potted Potter

1:30pm

Bite San Diego — Coronado

2pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

Side Show

2pm

Aladdin Jr.

2pm–4pm

Sunday Assembly

2pm–3:30pm

Design Me a Planet

2pm–4pm

Revision Workshop

2pm–4:30pm

Seminar with Psychic-Medium Kelly McClure-McMahon

2pm–4pm

The People's Produce Project

4981 Market Street (Market and Euclid)
3pm–6pm

Quel Bordel

3pm

The Last Call

3pm–5pm

World Combat Series 13

World Gym Vista, 2828 Thibodo Court, Vista
3:30pm–8pm

Wit

4pm

The Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity

4pm

Latin-Percussion Drumming Class

4pm–6pm

Potted Potter

4pm

Potted Potter

4pm

LGBT Author Talk

4:30pm–6:30pm

Evening

Video Game Tournaments

5pm–9pm

The Ten Days of Beer Week

5pm–10pm

Splice

5pm–10pm

Art RiotOpening /Artists Reception

5pm–8:30pm

An Evening with Stone's Craft Beer Ambassador

5pm–9pm

Glamour Girls

6pm

Night Flight

6pm–8pm

Electric Run 5K

6pm–8pm

Put A Bird On It Reception

6pm–10pm

Helen Zughaib and Ibrahim Nashashibi

6pm–9pm

T-Lou & His Super Hot Zydeco Band

6pm–10:30pm

Big Shot Rueb & the Reloaders

6pm–10pm

National Society of Black Engineers Gala

6pm

Something in the Heart is Never Lost

6pm–10pm

Ray at Night

Ray Street, North Park
6pm–10pm

Magical Realism, Moments of Metal, and Riding Shotgun

6pm–10pm

Jug Head Mob

6pm

The Dinner Detective

6:15pm–9:15pm

Untitled: A Photographic Exhibition

6:30pm–10pm

Montana Jones and The Gymnasium of Doom

7pm

Tribute

7pm

Tribute

7pm

Spike and Mike's Sick and Twisted Festival of Animation

7pm

Conscious Music Fest 2013

7pm

Coco Montoya

7pm

Blitzen Trapper

7pm

Jack Tempchin: A Night of Wine & Song

7pm–10pm

Aladdin Jr.

7pm–9pm

The Waits

7pm–10pm

The Teagan Taylor Trio

7pm–9pm

The Philadelphia Story

Studio Theatre at Palomar College, 1140 W. Mission Rd, San Marcos Ca 92069, (760) 744-1150 x2453
7pm

Fall Fashion and Trunk Show

7pm–10pm

Masters of Indian Classical Music

7pm–9pm

TNT

7pm

Crystal Attunement Sound Healing

7pm–8:30pm

Live music and dancing

7:30pm

Drums in the Night

7:30pm

Brad Williams

7:30pm

Spice 1 and the Clinic

7:30pm

David Koechner

7:30pm

Contradancing

7:30pm–11pm

The Rosalyns, Split Squad, Fleshtones

7:30pm

Pacific Camerata

7:30pm–9pm

Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde

7:30pm

Jaime Valle & Bob Magnusson

7:30pm

The Jim Ryan Project

7:30pm

Much Ado About Nothing

8pm

Hairspray

8pm

Venus in Fur

8pm

Wit

8pm

Side Show

8pm

The Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity

8pm

She-Rantulas from Outer Space in 3D

8pm

Don't Let Me be Misunderstood

8pm

Broken Glass

8pm

The Gift Teller

8pm

The Violet Hour

8pm

The Clean Comedy Experience

8pm

Keller Williams

8pm

Robin Adler & Mutts of the Planet

8pm

Reason to Rebel and Amerikan Bear

8pm

ArtPower! Presents: New Adventurers

8pm

John Brown’s Body and New Kingston

8pm

City Ballet's Ballet on the Edge

8pm

Potted Potter

8pm

Twenty One Pilots, Robert Delong, Sirah

8pm

Mariza

8pm

Robin Henkel

8pm

Darryl Walker

8pm–11pm

Jonathan Warren & the Billy Goats

8pm

Billy Watson

8pm

Me & Dinosaur

8pm

DropJoy, Wait for It, Aim For the Engine

8pm

Strange Talk and the Griswolds

8pm

Eric Duncan

8pm

Aim To Kill and Fatal Disease

8pm

Sacha: Le Canto Cosi, La Bella Canzone Italiana

8pm–10pm

The Farmers

8pm

Alaina Blair, Peg, the Walking Faces

8pm

Everlong and Journeymen

8pm

Mystique Element of Soul

8pm

Skynyrd Reloaded

8pm

Lady Dottie

8pm

Nemesis

8pm

Six String Samurai and Hott Mess

8pm

Palmyra Delran, Free Machines, Intl Dipshit

8pm

Booty Bassment

8pm

Strikers, Coda Reactor, Lightnin Woodcock

8pm

The Sidekicks

8pm

Joshua White & Bob Boss: Duets

8pm

DJ Demon

8pm

Detroit Underground

8:30pm

Night

TBA

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close