San Diego Events for Friday, November 8, 2013

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

Video Game Tournaments

5pm–9pm

The Ten Days of Beer Week

5pm–10pm

5th Annual Clairemont Uncorked

5pm–8pm

The Last Call

5pm–9pm

La Mesa Food Truck Food Fest

La Mesa
5:30pm–8:30pm

Art Show

5:30pm–7:30pm

Glamour Girls

6pm

David Patrone & the Trio Con Brio

6pm

Rockin' Rooftop

6pm

Fridays at the Foundry: Shari Roberts

6pm–8pm

The Exotic Tajine

6pm–9pm

“Adventures in Consciousness”

6pm–9pm

Words Fall Away Reception

6pm–9pm

Slower

6pm–10pm

Kim Reasor - New Paintings

6pm–8pm

Wine and Canvas

6pm–9pm

Live/Serve Benefit Concert & Art Fair

6pm–10pm

Juan Moro

6pm

Tango Dinner Show

6:30pm

Nathan Welden

6:30pm–8pm

Indie Acoustic Original Artist Showcase

6:30pm

Medium Readings by Kim Russo, star of TVs “The Haunting of…"

6:30pm–10pm

Shabbat/Sabbath Service and Mexican Dinner

6:30pm–8:30pm

Salsa Parties

7pm

Public Nights at the Planetarium

7pm–9pm

Biloxi Blues

7pm–9pm

Montana Jones and The Gymnasium of Doom

7pm

Peninsula Pops: Jim Boydston's Popera

7pm–8pm

Selena Gomez

7pm

Dave Mason

7pm

Aleph Creative Showcase

7pm

Aladdin Jr.

7pm–9pm

The Philadelphia Story

Studio Theatre at Palomar College, 1140 W. Mission Rd, San Marcos Ca 92069, (760) 744-1150 x2453
7pm

Mike Czech

7pm

Mixxnutt’s Comedy Showcase

7pm–9pm

Bits and Pieces Art Show Fundraiser

7pm

The Gelato Poetry Series

7pm–9pm

Clay Colton

7pm

The Ben Owens Trio

7pm–9pm

Boobies and the Beats

7pm–12:01am

Sneaker Kings

7pm

Sure Fire Soul Ensemble

7pm

Tonight We Fight, Smarter Than Robots

7pm

Jonathan Karrant

7pm

Castellanos, Shackelford & Thorsen

7pm

Lessman, Whitlock, Hunter & Koch

7pm

Once On This Island Jr.

7pm

Some of My Friends are Guitar Players

7:30pm

Mary Gauthier

7:30pm

Brad Williams

7:30pm

David Koechner

7:30pm

Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde

7:30pm

Friction Monster and Brianna Thompson

7:30pm

Dance Like No One Is Watching

8pm

Gale Force Famous Fridays

8pm

Wit

8pm

Side Show

8pm

Comedy Night

8pm–9:30pm

The Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity

8pm

She-Rantulas from Outer Space in 3D

8pm

Don't Let Me be Misunderstood

8pm

Broken Glass

8pm

Skinless

8pm

Skinless

8pm

The Violet Hour

8pm

40 Oz. to Freedom

8pm

Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band

8pm

Ilya, Modern Rifles, Machines Learning

8pm

ArtPower! Presents: New Adventurers

8pm

City Ballet's Ballet on the Edge

8pm

Potted Potter

8pm

Glow Party

8pm

Patton/Sprague/Keezer

8pm

Reeform, Thrive, City Reef

8pm

Club Musae

8pm

DJ Harvest

8pm

Tigran Hamsayan

8pm

Murs, the Procussions, Ruslan

8pm

Seria Star

8pm

Alice Wallace, Hana Kim, Lakin

8pm

Downtown Brown and Se Vende

8pm

Trey Tosh & the T&T Band

8pm

Jon Ji & the Moonshiners

8pm

Nemesis

8pm

Stocket Holiday Pub Crawl

8pm–11:59pm

Voice of Leo

8pm

Old Man Wizard, Boy King, Gloomsday

8pm

Champ and Neon Cough

8pm

The Clay Davis Trio

8pm–10pm

Flamenco Dance Show

8pm

Tango Dinner Show

8:30pm

Jim Storey Jazz

8:30pm–11pm

Wong Fu After Party

8:30pm

The Pine Creek Posse Band

8:30pm–12:30am

Night

Glamour Girls

9pm

House Fever Fridays

9pm–1:30am

Renegade Country Nights

9pm–1:30am

Tainted Love

9pm

The Loons, Woggles, Shake Before Us

9pm

The Shadow

9pm–4am

Rubblebucket, Heavy Guilt, Grampadrew

9pm

Death Becomes Her

9pm–2am

Andy Mauser

9pm

Stone the Giant

9pm

Country Rockin' Rebels

9pm

Dave Booda Band

9pm

DJ Artistic

9pm

DJ Demon

9pm

DJ Scooter

9pm

Posse on Broadway

9pm

Smoota

9pm

Jack City Blues

9pm

Relax Max

9pm

Combo Libertad

9pm

Kids in Heat

9pm

DJ Mike Czech

9pm

Rumba Lounge Fridays

9:30pm–4am

David Koechner

9:30pm

Brad Williams

9:45pm

DJ Christopher London

10pm–2am

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close