San Diego Events: Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Morning

Whale Watching

Whale Watching

Hornblower Cruises
9:30am–1pm
Ikebana Class

Ikebana Class

Japanese Friendship Garden
9:30am–11:30am
Whale Watching

Whale Watching

Birch Aquarium at Scripps
9:45am–5pm

Book Sale

Bonita-Sunnyside Library
10am–4pm

Afternoon

Moonlight Orchestra

La Gran Tapa
12pm

Sumi-e Brush Painting Class

University Community Library
12:30pm–3:30pm
Whale Watching

Whale Watching

Hornblower Cruises
1:30pm–5pm
Pacific Beach Tuesday Certified Farmers' Market

Pacific Beach Tuesday Certified Farmers' Market

Along Bayard Street, from Garnet to Hornblend
2pm–6:30pm

Coronado Certified Farmers' Market

Ferry Landing Marketplace
2:30pm–6pm

Art Classes

North University Community Library
2:30pm–4:30pm

Escondido Certified Farmers' Market

Downtown Escondido
3pm–6:30pm

Mira Mesa Farmers' Market

Mira Mesa High School
3pm–7pm

Spring Valley Farmers' Market

Family Fitness and Fun Park
3pm–7pm

Otay Ranch Certified Farmers' Market

Otay Ranch Town Center
4pm–8pm
Japanese Beer Garden

Japanese Beer Garden

Shimbashi Izakaya
4pm–10pm

Art Classes

North University Community Library
4:30pm–6:30pm
Accomplice: San Diego

Accomplice: San Diego

TBA
4:30pm

Evening

Mike Gardner

Mike Gardner

Cheers
5pm–9pm
Contemporary Dance I

Contemporary Dance I

Malashock Dance
5pm–6pm

Zumba Classes

Sundance Elementary School
6pm–7pm
Teen Contemporary with Kiona Daelyn

Teen Contemporary with Kiona Daelyn

Malashock Dance
6pm–7pm

Zumba Dance for Seniors in the Library

Rancho Bernardo Library
6pm–7pm
Whiskey and Cheese 101

Whiskey and Cheese 101

Venissimo Cheese Del Mar
6pm–7:30pm
Painting and Vino

Painting and Vino

98 Bottles
6pm–9pm

Afro Jazziacs

Turquoise Café-Bar Europa
6pm
A View of You: Self-Portrait

A View of You: Self-Portrait

Bravo School of Art at Liberty Station
6pm–9pm
Party for the Planet

Party for the Planet

Caffe Calabria Coffee Roasters
6pm–9pm
Green Flash Brewing Company Dinner

Green Flash Brewing Company Dinner

Leroy’s Kitchen + Lounge
6:30pm

Passover Seder

Temple Beth Sholom
6:30pm

Square Dance

Our Savior's Lutheran Church
6:30pm–8pm

Turnback Tuesdays

Lips Restaurant
7pm

Calling All Flutists

Encinitas School of Music
7pm–8pm
Wilderness Basics Course

Wilderness Basics Course

Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center
7pm–9:30pm
Beginning Modern II with Molly Puryear

Beginning Modern II with Molly Puryear

Malashock Dance
7pm–8:30pm
BYOB Painting Class

BYOB Painting Class

Xpressive Arts Center
7pm–9pm
Michael J. Dwyer

Michael J. Dwyer

Hacienda Casa Blanca
7pm–10pm
A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder

A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder

Old Globe Theatre
7pm

Fred Benedetti

Wellington Steak and Martini Lounge
7pm–9pm

Stuck

Reading Gaslamp
7pm–9pm

Judge Rizgar Mohammed Amin

SDSU: San Diego State University
7pm–9pm

Open Mic Night

Flying Elephant
7pm

Reconstruction of Life on the Southern California Coast

Los Peñasquitos Ranch Adobe
7:30pm–9pm

Bruno Leone: The Song Is Ended

Athenaeum Music and Arts Library
7:30pm
Jeff Mangum

Jeff Mangum

Spreckels Theatre
8pm

Boom Bap

Bar Dynamite
8pm

Snuffaluffagus, Idyll Wild, Island Boy

Soda Bar
8pm

Night

North County Open-Mic

North County Open-Mic

Jumping Turtle
9pm

Small City Calling

Griffin
9pm

Tiki Tuesday

Bar Pink
9pm

Brett Walling acoustic show

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
9pm

710 Bass Club

710 Beach Club
9:30pm

TBA

Inner Faith Sanctuary

John Smith, LCSW

Mika

Belly Up

Friends Chill

Whistle Stop Bar

The Dood's Dinner Jam Band

Tin Can
Kombat, Blackass, Mr. Ruxpen, Twisted Barbie

Kombat, Blackass, Mr. Ruxpen, Twisted Barbie

Air Conditioned Lounge

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close