San Diego Events: Friday, July 26, 2013

Morning

Rancho Bernardo Farmers' Market

Bernardo Winery
9am–12pm

Kearny Mesa Farmers' Market

North Island Credit Union
10:30am–1:30pm
Finger Painting Friday: Slime Time!

Finger Painting Friday: Slime Time!

New Children's Museum
10:30am–12pm

Urge Third Anniversary

URGE American Gastropub
10:30am

Fallbrook Certified Market

Corner of Main Street and Alvarado
11am–3pm

Fan Favorite Film Festival

Reuben H. Fleet Science Center
11am–6pm
Approximately Infinite Universe

Approximately Infinite Universe

Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego, La Jolla
11am–5pm

Afternoon

Bite San Diego — Downtown/Little Italy

Bite San Diego — Downtown/Little Italy

12pm–3pm
Firearms Familiarization Class

Firearms Familiarization Class

Aegis Academy
12:30pm–6pm

Zumba Dance Fitness for Seniors

Rancho Bernardo Library
1pm–2pm

MiraCosta College Lectures

MiraCosta College
1pm–3:30pm

La Mesa Village Farmers' Market

On the corner of University Avenue and Spring Street
2pm–6pm
Imperial Beach Farmers' Market

Imperial Beach Farmers' Market

Imperial Beach Pier Plaza
2pm–7pm

Walled In: A West Berlin Girl's Journey to Freedom

San Carlos Library
2pm–3pm

The Sam Johnson Jazz Group

Cosmos Coffee Café
3pm–5pm

Sam Johnson Jazz Group

Cosmos Coffee Café
3pm–5pm
Taste Baja

Taste Baja

Whole Foods Market
3pm–7pm
Game Time

Game Time

Malcolm X Library
3:30pm–5pm
Craft Brewery Tours

Craft Brewery Tours

Five Star Tours
4pm–9pm

Where the Turf Meets the Surf

Del Mar Thoroughbred Club
4pm

Fresh and Easy Street Fair

Fresh & Easy
4pm–8pm

Evening

Pine Valley Days

Pine Valley Days

Pine Valley County Park
5pm–10pm

True Ryndes: Closing Reception

Kensington Gallery
5pm–7pm

La Mesa Food Truck Food Fest

La Mesa
5:30pm–8:30pm

Back to the Garden Woodstock Tribute

Point Loma Community Park
5:30pm–9pm

Glamour Girls

Lips Restaurant
6pm

David Patrone & the Trio Con Brio

La Valencia Hotel
6pm

Louie Cruz Beltran

Poinsettia Park
6pm–8pm

Bill Magee Blues Band

Trolley Barn Park
6pm–8pm

LEGO Architecture Studio

Barnes and Noble Bookstore Oceanside
6pm

Dinner and a Concert: Next Generation

Prescott Promenade
6pm

Mystique Element of Soul

Coyote Bar & Grill
6pm
Ruben Moreno & Zydeco Re-Evolution

Ruben Moreno & Zydeco Re-Evolution

Centro Cultural de la Raza
6pm–10:30pm

Artist Reception: Ana Phelps and Laura Cunningham

Bliss 101
6pm–9pm
Sugar with Pornscore, Stillwell, more

Sugar with Pornscore, Stillwell, more

Somewhere Loud Event Center
6pm–2am
Red Circle Foundation Gala

Red Circle Foundation Gala

San Diego Air and Space Museum
6:30pm–10pm

Poetry and Art Series: Poetry Slam

San Diego Art Institute: Museum of the Living Artist
6:30pm–9pm

Elan Trotman

Kona Kai Resort & Marina
6:30pm

Jimmy Thackery

Ramona Mainstage Nightclub
7pm

And The Winner Is

Swedenborg Hall
7pm
Coffee and Dessert - A Tasting

Coffee and Dessert - A Tasting

Alchemy of the Hearth
7pm–8pm

Joe Robinson, Temporal Riff, Jim Earp

Brick by Brick
7pm

Lori Bell & Friends

La Jolla Community Center
7pm–9pm
Project Ethos

Project Ethos

Fluxx
7pm–2am
Highly Audience Participatory Improv

Highly Audience Participatory Improv

Patio Playhouse
7pm–9pm
Breast Cancer Fundraiser

Breast Cancer Fundraiser

Bassmnt
7pm–10pm
Open Mic-Jihmye

Open Mic-Jihmye

Malcolm X Library
7pm–8:30pm
Les Miserables

Les Miserables

Cuyamaca College
7pm
Fitz & the Tantrums

Fitz & the Tantrums

Del Mar Fairgrounds
7pm

Into Eternity, Detonated, Arcane

Royal Dive
7pm

Hairspray

Star Theatre
7:30pm
Shrek the Musical

Shrek the Musical

Carlsbad Cultural Arts Center
7:30pm
Amy Grant

Amy Grant

Embarcadero Marina Park South
7:30pm

Eilen Jewell

AMSDconcerts
7:30pm
DeRay Davis

DeRay Davis

American Comedy Company
7:30pm

TNT

Dirk's Niteclub
7:30pm

Armagedon, Zenith, Leather Nun

Griffin
7:30pm

Daryl Wright

Mad House Comedy Club
7:30pm

Dance Like No One Is Watching

Eveoke Dance Theatre
8pm
A Midsummer Night's Dream: The Musical

A Midsummer Night's Dream: The Musical

San Dieguito Academy
8pm
Gale Force Famous Fridays

Gale Force Famous Fridays

Mother's Saloon
8pm
MIXTAPE, The Greatest Hits of the 80s

MIXTAPE, The Greatest Hits of the 80s

Horton Grand Theatre
8pm

The Wizard of Oz

Moonlight Amphitheatre in Brengle Terrace Park
8pm
A Midsummer Night's Dream

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Old Globe Theatre
8pm
The Merchant of Venice

The Merchant of Venice

Old Globe Theatre
8pm
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead

Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead

Old Globe Theatre
8pm
The Rainmaker

The Rainmaker

Old Globe Theatre
8pm
Freedom of Speech

Freedom of Speech

Diversionary Theatre
8pm
Sideways

Sideways

La Jolla Playhouse
8pm
Company

Company

Cygnet Theatre
8pm
Carnival!

Carnival!

Coronado Playhouse
8pm
You Say Tomato, I Say Shut Up!

You Say Tomato, I Say Shut Up!

Lyceum Theatre
8pm

It's Just Sex

Onstage Playhouse
8pm

Out on a Limb: New Plays from America's Finest City

Scripps Ranch Theatre
8pm

Perfect Wedding

North Coast Repertory Theatre
8pm

The Sugar Bean Sisters

PowPAC
8pm

Suds: The Rocking 60's Musical Soap Opera

New Village Arts Theatre
8pm
<em>Meet Me in St. Louis</em>

Meet Me in St. Louis

Westminster Presbyterian Church
8pm

Living on a Prayer and Thunder Road

Belly Up
8pm

Shake Before Us, Zombie Surf Camp

Shakedown Bar
8pm

The Fab Four

Humphreys by the Bay
8pm

Meet Me in St. Louis

Westminster Theater
8pm

Common Sense

House of Blues
8pm

Cathouse Thursday

98 Bottles
8pm

Club Musae

Boar Cross'n
8pm

SOLD OUT: Dmitri Matheny Quintet

Dizzy's
8pm

Translation:Audio, Roman Watchdogs

Tin Can
8pm

Swim Party and Modern Rifles

Soda Bar
8pm

Sisu

Hideout
8pm

Superunloader

Mother's Saloon
8pm

The 1975

Casbah
8pm

Under Milk Wood

Diversionary Theatre
8pm

Free Family Outdoor Movies

Ashford Center
8:15pm

Shiva Trash, Northern Tigers, Natives

Til-Two
8:30pm

Night

Glamour Girls

Lips Restaurant
9pm
House Fever Fridays

House Fever Fridays

Four Points by Sheraton
9pm–1:30am
BBW Party with DJ Demond & DJ Klean

BBW Party with DJ Demond & DJ Klean

VFW Post #3788
9pm–1am
The Slow Poisoner

The Slow Poisoner

Shakedown Bar
9pm

The Pine Creek Posse Band

JP's Pub
9pm–1am

Nemesis

Molly Malone's
9pm
John Stanley King Band

John Stanley King Band

Beaumont's
9pm

Bonkers! EDM Dance party

Bar Pink
9pm
After Glow Party

After Glow Party

Block 16 Union & Spirits
9pm–2am
Rumba Lounge Fridays

Rumba Lounge Fridays

Onyx/Thin
9pm–2am

Hills Like Elephants and River City

Seven Grand
9pm
DeRay Davis

DeRay Davis

American Comedy Company
9:30pm

Daryl Wright

Mad House Comedy Club
9:45pm
DJ Christopher London

DJ Christopher London

Fiesta
10pm–2am

Debra Galan & Silk

Kona Kai Resort & Marina
10pm
A.K. Skurgis

A.K. Skurgis

Chico Club
11pm

TBA

So Cal Adult Softball

So Cal Adult Softball

Join our newsletter list for
$5 off your next purchase
on our daily deal site, ReaderCity.com

Close