San Diego Events for Saturday, July 13, 2013

Morning

Pacific Beach Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Old Town Temecula Certified Farmers' Market

8am–12:30pm

Vista Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Widow and Widowers Walk

8:30am

Rabbit Run

8:30am–10am

Stand Down 2013

8:30am–5:30pm

Works of Art

8:30am–9:30am

Little Italy Mercato

On Cedar Street between Kettner Boulevard and Front Street
9am–1:30pm

Ramona Open Air Market

9am–1pm

Scripps Ranch Farmers' Market

10380 Spring Canyon Road
9am–1pm

The Mind of Love

9am–12:30pm

Health Care Enrollment and Resource Fair

9am–2pm

Downhill Slalom Skateboard Racing

N Loretta St & Santa Anita St, Oceanside, CA 92058
9am–5pm

Wildlife Walks

9am–11am

Grand Opening: White Light Pilates

White Light Pilates, 5689 La Jolla Boulevard,
9am–2pm

Golden Hill Farmers' Market

B Street, between 27th and 28th
9:30am–1:30pm

Geology Rocks

9:30am–11am

Western Art Exhibit

10am–4pm

Suzie's Farm Stand

10am–2pm

Lightning in a Bottle

10am–6pm

Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Parish Fiesta

10am–4:30pm

Before You See Your Doctor. . .

10am–11am

The Art of Nature

10am

How to Buy a Used Piano

10am

Descanso Days Parade and Fair

10am–6pm

Discovery Table: Critter Camouflage

10am–1pm

Robin Henkel

10am–12pm

Mala-Making Workshop (Buddhist Prayer Beads)

10am–12pm

Southern California Astronomy Expo

10am–6pm

Soda Pop Art Earrings

10am–1pm

Dr. Lisa Will and Jason Hammond

10am–5pm

Approximately Infinite Universe

11am–5pm

Canine Companions for Independence Open House

11am–2:30pm

Cooking From the Grill

11am–1:30pm

5th Annual Breakwater Beer Festival

11am–7pm

San Diego Pride Parade

Normal Street and University Avenue
11am–1pm

Comic Art Workshop with Little Fish Comic Book Studios

11am–2pm

Afternoon

Del Mar Farmers' Market and Food Court

1050 Camino del Mar
12pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Downtown/Little Italy

12pm–3pm

Make Your Own Beeswax Candle

12pm–4pm

An Afternoon of True Crime

12pm–1:30pm

FrogQuest Photo Scavenger Hunt

12pm–4pm

Anniversary Show

12pm–5pm

Saturday Science Club for Girls: Aerospace Challenge

12pm–2pm

Nudestock Music Festival

12pm–5pm

Carlsbad Village Farmers' Market and Food Fair

1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Julian

Downtown Julian
1pm–4pm

Family Science Saturdays: Bioinspiration

1pm–3pm

Padres Tailgate Party and Firefighter Chili Cook-off

1pm–6pm

Illuminated Manuscripts Inspired by Temple, Palace, Mosque

1pm

Poetry Workshop

1pm–3pm

Bite San Diego — Coronado

2pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

Tribes

2pm

Last Train to Nibroc

2pm

Perfect Wedding

2pm

Jay Johnson Lecture

2pm–4pm

Redesign Your Kitchen or Bath

2pm–3:30pm

Environmental Portraiture Workshop

2pm–6pm

Art of Sound

2pm–2am

Company

3pm

Saturday Dance Sampler

3pm–7pm

John Ball's In the Heat of the Night

4pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream: The Musical

4pm

Bastille Day

4pm–8pm

Bodylogue

4pm–5pm

Arturo Rios Trunk Show

4pm–7pm

Inside Arabic Calligraphy from Alef to Zaha

4pm–6pm

Padres vs. Giants Game and Tailgate

4:15pm

Evening

Video Game Tournaments

5pm–9pm

DJ Daydream Nation

5pm–8pm

Summer Concerts: Todo Mundo

5:30pm–7:30pm

Local Color and The Dirty Canteen

5:30pm–8pm

Glamour Girls

6pm

Roll Out the Barrel

6pm–10pm

Brotherhood Opening and Closing Receptions

6pm–10pm

Studio Artists Group Exhibition Reception

6pm–10pm

Not Katie

6pm

Jazz at the Park: Peter White

6pm–8pm

Anniversary Show

6pm–9pm

Artist Reception: Spencer Reynolds

6pm–9pm

The Dinner Detective

6:15pm–9:15pm

Anniversary Gala

6:30pm–11:30pm

Left4Dead

6:30pm

Fan Halen and Raymond DiGiorgio

7pm

Jeff Golub, Nick Colionne, Brian Simpson

7pm

Bodylogue

7pm–8pm

John Coltrane/McCoy Tyner tribute

7pm

Band Of Gold

7pm–11pm

Heroine Addiction

7pm–9pm

Ricardo Felix

7pm–10pm

Robin Henkel

7pm–9pm

Karl Strauss Tasting Room Preview Party

7pm–10pm

Better Looking People W/Superior Ideas

7pm

Sculpins, Moosejaw, Revenge Club

7pm

Red Not Chili Peppers and Core

7pm

Padres vs Giants

7:10pm

Live music and dancing

7:30pm

Last Train to Nibroc

7:30pm

Music of the Bee Gees

7:30pm

PERAH' - Tsofia's Project

7:30pm–8:30pm

The Sklar Brothers

7:30pm

Erik Knowles

7:30pm

Palace Ballroom, Transfer, Blackout Party

7:30pm

Intimate Miracles

8pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream: The Musical

8pm

MIXTAPE, The Greatest Hits of the 80s

8pm

South Pacific

8pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

8pm

The Merchant of Venice

8pm

Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead

8pm

John Ball's In the Heat of the Night

8pm

Freedom of Speech

8pm

Technomania Circus

8pm

Tribes

8pm

Company

8pm

Carnival!

8pm

It's Just Sex

8pm

Perfect Wedding

8pm

Meet Me in St. Louis

8pm

Josh Blue

8pm

Ian Tordella

8pm

Meet Me in St. Louis

8pm

Burnt Ones, Cosmonauts, Wild Wild Wets

8pm

Lil B

8pm

Upcycled / Recycled Fashion Show

Sew Loka's Handmade Artisan Collective, 1821 5th Ave, San Diego 92101
8pm

Kit & the Branded Men, the Palominos

8pm

Social Club and We Were Lovers

8pm

The Lumps and Wha!

8pm

San Diego Reggae Fest

8pm

South Sudanese Independence Party

Lion's Hall
8pm–2am

Bro-Am Afterparty: Switchfoot, Fiction Family

8pm

FX5

8pm

Technomania Circus: The Documentary

8pm

Improvisational Comedy

8pm–9pm

Dawn Mitschele album release

8pm

The Drinking Cowboy Band, Outta Sync

8:30pm–12:30am

Fingerbang hair rock tribute

8:30pm

Night

TBA

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close