San Diego Events for Saturday, April 27, 2013

Morning

Iris Society Spring Trek

7am–9pm

Walk MS

7:30am–11:30am

Pacific Beach Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Old Town Temecula Certified Farmers' Market

8am–12:30pm

Vista Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Widow and Widowers Walk

8:30am

Classical Melodies

8:30am–7pm

Italian for Travelers

8:30am–10:30am

Nature Walk

8:30am–10am

Little Italy Mercato

On Cedar Street between Kettner Boulevard and Front Street
9am–1:30pm

Ramona Open Air Market

9am–1pm

Scripps Ranch Farmers' Market

10380 Spring Canyon Road
9am–1pm

Art-on-the-Green

9am–4pm

Adult and Pediatric First Aid and CPR

9am–3:30pm

April Street Fair

Downtown Encinitas
9am–5pm

Creek to Bay Cleanup

9am–12pm

Walk for Wishes

9am

Art Alive 2013 Exhibition

9am–8pm

Junior Ranger Day

9am–5pm

Discover Your Dharma Event

9am–8pm

Golf Demo Days

9am–4pm

April Artisan Market

9am–4am

TransBorder Nonprofit Fair

9am–1pm

SanTree Fest: an Earth Day Celebration

9am–4pm

Golden Hill Farmers' Market

B Street, between 27th and 28th
9:30am–1:30pm

Clever Plant

9:30am–11am

Photo Video West

10am–5pm

San Diego Kids Expo and Fair

10am–5pm

Family Fun Day and Health Fair

10am–2pm

Bingo Party

10am–1pm

Computer Class

10am–11am

Senior Fair 2013

10am–2pm

Spring Carnival and Silent Auction

10am–2pm

Healthy Kids Day

10am–2pm

Organic Farm Tour

10am–2pm

Cathy Carey Art Studio Tour

2048 Ridgecrest Place escondido ca 92029
10am–4pm

Dr. P.C. Verghese

10am–9pm

Phoneography: Ocean Beach

10:30am–1:30pm

Art Alive 2013 | Floral Class

10:30am

ArtWalk 2013

Along Little Italy's India Street
11am–6pm

Mobil Film Festival

11am–7pm

Mission Federal ArtWalk

Little Italy on India Street between Beech and Grape
11am–6pm

KidsWalk at Mission Federal ArtWalk

11am–6pm

DNA Activation Workshops

11am–6pm

Robin Henkel

11am

Care and Maintenance of a Piano

11am–12pm

Cinco de Mayo Mariachi Festival & Competition

11am–5pm

Green Week 2013

300 North Coast Hwy. Oceanside, CA 92054
11am–4pm

Kickboxing Event

11am–5pm

J Street and the Middle East

11am–1pm

Electronics Recycling & Data Destruction Event

Lot 24, corner of Mission and N. Myers, Oceanside
11am–4pm

Folklórico Competition

11am–5pm

Afternoon

Del Mar Farmers' Market and Food Court

1050 Camino del Mar
12pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Downtown/Little Italy

12pm–3pm

Adams Avenue Unplugged

Two-mile stretch along Adams Avenue
12pm–10pm

Art Alive 2013 | Garden of Activities

12pm

Hanamatsuri Bazaar

12pm–6pm

Faces of the Buddha

12pm–6pm

Multicultural Charity Fashion Show

12:30pm–2:30pm

Carlsbad Village Farmers' Market and Food Fair

1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm

Accomplice: San Diego

TBA
1pm

Bite San Diego — Julian

Downtown Julian
1pm–4pm

Family Science Saturdays

1pm–3pm

Birding Basics

1pm–2:30pm

Bite San Diego — Coronado

2pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

The Odd Couple

2pm

Wagner New Play Festival

2pm

Banfield Future Vet Program

2pm–3pm

San Diego Wine Show

2pm–6pm

Doris Matthews

2pm

Ferry Landing Concerts: Nadro John

2pm–5pm

Sensory Storytime

2pm

Yoga Workshop with Carolina Vivas

2pm–4pm

Sailor's Song

2pm–4pm

Assassins

3pm

Easy Vegan Food

3pm–5pm

Brewing it Forward: Washington St. Skate Park

3pm–9pm

Bilingual Book Discussion

3:30pm–4:45pm

Battle To The Bone

3:30pm–5pm

Guitar Restring Clinic

4pm–5pm

Evening

Video Game Tournaments

5pm–9pm

Wine and Dine

5pm–10pm

Art and Photography Show

5pm–7pm

Glamour Girls

6pm

Epicurean Elegance

6pm–11pm

Bonsallpalooza 2013

6pm

Shelle Blue Band

6pm

Art Alive 2013: Little Shop of Horrors

6pm

Crossing the Divide

6pm–9pm

To Dream or Not to Dream Reception

6pm–9pm

Lady Luck Casino Night

6:30pm–11:30pm

Bid, Bet, and Buy For Life

7pm–11pm

Back 2 Black, Deeper Purple, Suicide Chords

7pm

Bela Vida Brasileira

7pm–9pm

The Unknown Opening Reception

7pm–10pm

Vixen Photography Grand Opening

7pm–11pm

Live music and dancing

7:30pm

Dreams in the Sand

7:30pm

Parallel Lives

7:30pm

Contra Dancing

7:30pm–11pm

13: The Musical

7:30pm–9:30pm

Judy Gold

7:30pm

Mesa College Vocal Ensemble

7:30pm

Meet Me In St. Louis

7:30pm

Intimate Miracles

8pm

Assassins

8pm

Federal Jazz Project

8pm

Saturday Nites Country and Line Dancing

8pm–11pm

References to Salvador Dali Make Me Hot

8pm

Pageant, the Musical

8pm

Chicago

8pm

The Odd Couple

8pm

Damien

8pm

Wagner New Play Festival

8pm

All My Sons

8pm

The Further Adventures of Hedda Gabler

8pm

FX5

8pm

Bret Ernst

8pm

The Impossible

8pm

The Drowning Men and Wild Wild Wets

8pm

NWEAMO Emotional Circuits: Electric Animal

8pm

Inherit the Wind

8pm

Daughters of the Appalachians

8pm

Rock the House II: Comedy Benefit Show

8pm–9:30pm

Neveready and the Shantyannes

8pm

Gary Wilson, Vaginals, the Natives, Wha?

8pm

Anthony Smith: Connections

8pm–11pm

Lady Borgia Presents Derri-Air

8pm

Sailor's Song

8pm–10pm

Maquilapolis

8pm

Miss iTan 2013, hosted by JWoww

8:30pm

Night

TBA

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close