San Diego Events for Friday, April 26, 2013

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

Video Game Tournaments

5pm–9pm

Art Show

5pm–7pm

La Mesa Food Truck Food Fest

La Mesa
5:30pm–8:30pm

Glenner 'Glow in the Dark' Golf Party

5:30pm–9:30pm

Casino Night

5:30pm–9:30pm

Glamour Girls

6pm

David Patrone & the Trio Con Brio

6pm

Slower

6pm

John Lee Hooker, Jr.

6pm

Pasta in Casa

6pm–9pm

Tango Dinner Show

6:30pm

Poetry and Art Series

6:30pm–9:30pm

Michael J. Dwyer

6:30pm–9pm

Salsa Parties

7pm

BYOB Painting Class

7pm–9pm

Aida

7pm–10pm

SDSU South Coast Percussion Ensemble

7pm

Art Alive 2013 | Opening Celebration

7pm

Ade Suparemaer

7pm–10pm

Sunset/Full Moon Dinner Hike

7pm–10pm

Musical PATH to Recovery

7pm–9:30pm

J. Pierre

7pm–9pm

Seasons

7pm

The Coffee Shop Chronicles

7:30pm

Dreams in the Sand

7:30pm

Alkaline Trio and Bayside

7:30pm

Bonkers EDM Dance Party

7:30pm

13: The Musical

7:30pm–9:30pm

Camarada: Night Music

7:30pm

Acoustic Evenings with Jefferson Jay

7:30pm–9:30pm

Lisa Hightower & the Full House Band

7:30pm–10pm

Judy Gold

7:30pm

Meet Me In St. Louis

7:30pm

Dance Like No One Is Watching

8pm

Intimate Miracles

8pm

18+ Sexy Fridays

8pm–11pm

Assassins

8pm

Federal Jazz Project

8pm

References to Salvador Dali Make Me Hot

8pm

Pageant, the Musical

8pm

The Odd Couple

8pm

Xanax, Hypodermic Needles, and Disappearing Social Security Checks, Oh No!

8pm

Damien

8pm

Wagner New Play Festival

8pm

All My Sons

8pm

Gale Force Famous Fridays

8pm

The Further Adventures of Hedda Gabler

8pm

Roar Theatre - Friday Night Comedy Party

8pm–9:30pm

Etta James Tribute with Whitney Shay & Robin Henkel

98 Bottles
8pm

Taboo Fridays with Miki Vale & DJ Niomiesoulfly

8pm

Club Musae

8pm

FX5

8pm

Tribute to Etta James and Women of R&B

8pm–11pm

Bret Ernst

8pm

Sweethearts Salute

8pm

Blackberry Smoke

8pm

The Impossible

8pm

NWEAMO Emotional Circuits: Electric Animal

8pm

Inherit the Wind

8pm

Unicorn Death, Symbolic, Angelshade

8pm–1:30am

Daughters of the Appalachians

8pm

Various Cruelties, Hindu Pirates, Yawmen

8pm

Robert Jon & the Wreck

8pm–2am

Dance Party

8pm

Kooki: A punk rock (acoustic) opera

8pm

American Wrestling Alliance: "Deadline"

8pm–11:30pm

Sailor's Song

8pm–10pm

Willy Wantcha Bass & the Bassbin Factory

8pm

House of Fortune with Oliver

8pm

Undiscovered Worlds

8:15pm

Tango Dinner Show

8:30pm

Night

TBA