San Diego Events for Saturday, April 6, 2013

Morning

ATMF Run/Walk and Family Festival

7:45am–1pm

Pacific Beach Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Old Town Temecula Certified Farmers' Market

8am–12:30pm

Vista Farmers' Market

8am–12pm

Widow and Widowers Walk

8:30am

Classical Melodies

8:30am–7pm

Wildlife Tracking Trek!

8:30am–10:30am

Prep for Mt. Everest Base Camp Trek

8:30am–11:30am

Little Italy Mercato

On Cedar Street between Kettner Boulevard and Front Street
9am–1:30pm

Ramona Open Air Market

9am–1pm

Scripps Ranch Farmers' Market

10380 Spring Canyon Road
9am–1pm

Art-on-the-Green

9am–4pm

American Home Show

9am–6pm

Adult and Pediatric First Aid and CPR

9am–3:30pm

Ruffin Canyon Cleanup

9am–12pm

Adult First Aid CPR -Spanish

9am–2:15pm

Run or Dye 5K

9am

Golden Hill Farmers' Market

B Street, between 27th and 28th
9:30am–1:30pm

Whale Watching

9:30am–1pm

Art Escape: Chicano Park and other Mural Graffiti

9:30am–3:30pm

Go Local Day at the Market

Golden Hill Farmers' Market, 28th & B St.
9:30am–1:30pm

Spring Walk/Sage Talk

9:30am–11am

Whale Watching

9:45am–5pm

Damned Good Company

10am

Fallbrook International Film Festival

10am–11pm

Wildlife Baby Shower

10am–2pm

Southern California Plumeria Society Cutting Sale

10am–4pm

Bug Week

10am–5pm

El Cerrito Home Tour

Homes throughout El Cerrito
10am–2pm

Car Wash Grand Opening Event

Soapy Joe's Rancho Bernardo, 16998 W. Bernardo Dr., San Diego, CA 92127
10am–3pm

Seed Saving

10:30am–11:30am

Crocodile in the Yangtze

10:30am

V Elements Festival

11am

Confessions of a Guide Dog

11am–12pm

Fashion with a Passion

11am–3pm

How to Buy a Used Piano

11am–12pm

Nano Day

11am–4pm

Afternoon

Del Mar Farmers' Market and Food Court

1050 Camino del Mar
12pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Downtown/Little Italy

12pm–3pm

Virtual Tour: A Low Carbon Footprint Concert Series

12pm–9pm

Team Justin Charity Golf Scramble

12pm–6pm

Carlsbad Village Farmers' Market and Food Fair

1pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Hillcrest

Hillcrest
1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — Old Town

1pm–4pm

Bite San Diego — La Jolla

Downtown La Jolla
1pm–4pm

Accomplice: San Diego

TBA
1pm

Bite San Diego — Julian

Downtown Julian
1pm–4pm

Family Science Saturdays

1pm–3pm

A Lonely Boy's Guide to Survival (And Werewolves)

1pm

Author Talk: Sailing the South Pacific

1pm–2pm

Pompidou Workshop: Journey through the City

1pm–2:30pm

Whale Watching

1:30pm–5pm

Bite San Diego — Coronado

2pm–5pm

A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder

2pm

Bite San Diego — North Park

30th & University
2pm–5pm

A Doll's House

2pm

The Tempest

2pm

The Exorcist in the 21st Century

2pm

Born Yesterday

2pm

CANCELLED: Creativity Junkies Open Mike

2:30pm–5pm

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

3pm

Assassins

3pm

VinDiego Wine and Food Festival

3pm

A Lonely Boy's Guide to Survival (And Werewolves)

3pm

Art through the Generations Reception

3pm

Pompidou Workshop: Journey through the City

3:30pm–5pm

Oleanna

4pm

Grey Gardens

4pm

This Is Jazz!

4pm–5:30pm

Canciones de Lucha

4pm–6pm

Evening

Video Game Tournaments

5pm–9pm

5 Girls 1 Cause

5pm–10pm

Songlap

5:30pm

Glamour Girls

6pm

Just In Time for Foster Youth 10th Anniversary Gala

6pm

Beyond the Mist

6pm–9pm

Foster Youth Benefit

6pm–11pm

Zydico Blues Patrol

6pm

DJ WildFire

6pm–10pm

Wine and Canvas Anniversary Paint Party

6pm–9pm

Just in Time 10-Year Anniversary Gala

6pm–11pm

Comadre, Ghostlimb, No Sir, Malone

6:30pm

Rex Navarrete

7pm

A Tribute to Cannabis Culture

7pm–11pm

Maestros Of Indian & Persian Classical Music

7pm–10pm

The Tempest

7pm

Teagan Taylor Trio

7pm–9pm

Sentidos Opuestos

7pm–11:30pm

Art and Film Exhibition

7pm–11pm

Chica Diabla, Focke-Wolves, Coda Reactor

7pm

A Deeper Shade Of Blue

7pm

Live music and dancing

7:30pm

Light in the Attic

7:30pm–10pm

Willie Barcena

7:30pm

Rhapsody Open Mic & Mixer

7:30pm–11pm

Otherworld/Ourworld: Myths for All Time

7:30pm–9:45pm

Born Yesterday

7:30pm

Intimate Miracles

8pm

To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday

8pm

A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder

8pm

Doubt, A Parable

8pm

A Doll's House

8pm

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

8pm

Assassins

8pm

An Inspector Calls

8pm

DerbyWise

8pm

Saturday Nites Country and Line Dancing

8pm–11pm

The Psychic

8pm

Pageant, the Musical

8pm

Oleanna

8pm

Grey Gardens

8pm

Chicago

8pm

Damien

8pm

Full Strength Funk Band

8pm

William Beckett and Jillette Johnson (Side Stage)

8pm

Sidestage Improv Comedy

8pm

Kalamity Wayne & the City Slickers

8pm–11pm

The Further Adventures of Hedda Gabler

8pm

The Drinking Cowboy Band

8pm–11pm

The El Bigote Bash with Wino Boogie and the Hoop Unit

8pm

Folding Mr. Lincoln album release party

8pm

Calico Ridge Band

8pm

The Heavy Guilt, Dead Feather Moon

8pm

Robin Henkel

8pm

Jabberwocky! A Choral Dreamscape

8pm

FX5

8pm

Robin Adler & Mutts of the Planet

8pm

Heather McDonald

8pm

Josh Damigo and Ernie Halter

8pm

Social Club and Serious Guise

8pm

Magic Mike

8pm

Sidestage Improv Comedy

8pm

Elektrofied

8pm

Esben & the Witch

8:30pm

Night

TBA

Join our
newsletter list

Enter to win $25 at Broken Yolk Cafe

Each newsletter subscription
means another chance to win!

Close