Puzzle

April 21 Sudoku Contenders

Evil Bliss Beedle, Encinitas, 1. Gregory Chauncey, La Jolla, 1. Joseph Ciprian, Little Italy, 1. Alford Claibone, San Diego, 1. Tommy DiPietro, Lakeside, 1. Patrick Driscoll, Santee, 1. Rafael Gaceta, San Diego, 1. Don Ganoe, ...

April 21 Crossword Contenders

Martha Awdziewicz, Clairemont, 1. (winner!) L. Barling, El Cajon, 1. Evelyn Bowser, Hillcrest, 1. (winner!) Marvin A. Brown, Clairemont, 1. Charlotte Brown , Clairemont, 1. John Bruno, Escondido, 1. Mark Burton, San Diego, 1. (winner!) ...

April 14 Sudoku Contenders

Evil Bliss Beedle, Encinitas, 12. Gregory Chauncey, La Jolla, 12. Rafael Gaceta, San Diego, 12. Don Ganoe, San Diego, 12. Paula Henderson, La Jolla, 12. Richard Johnson, La Jolla, 12. Larry Lewis, Poway, 12. Terry ...

April 14 Crossword Contenders

Martha Awdziewicz, Clairemont, 12. Evelyn Bowser, Hillcrest, 12. (winner!) Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 12. (winner!) Leslie Chase, Campo, 12. Joseph Ciprian, Little Italy, 12. Allan Dorfman, Del Mar, 12. (winner!) Chad Griffith, Poway, 12. (winner!) ...

March 31 Sudoku Contenders

Evil Bliss Beedle, Encinitas, 10. Gregory Chauncey, La Jolla, 10. Rafael Gaceta, San Diego, 10. Don Ganoe, San Diego, 10. Paula Henderson, La Jolla, 10. Richard Johnson, La Jolla, 10. Larry Lewis, Poway, 10. Terry ...

March 31 Crossword Contenders

Martha Awdziewicz, Clairemont, 10. (winner!) Evelyn Bowser, Hillcrest, 10. Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 10. Leslie Chase, Campo, 10. Joseph Ciprian, Little Italy, 10. Allan Dorfman, Del Mar, 10. Chad Griffith, Poway, 10. Susan Haley, Chula ...

March 24 Crossword Contenders

Martha Awdziewicz, Clairemont, 9. Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 9. Leslie Chase, Campo, 9. Joseph Ciprian, Little Italy, 9. (winner!) Allan Dorfman, Del Mar, 9. (winner!) Chad Griffith, Poway, 9. Susan Haley, Chula Vista, 9. Ron ...

March 24 Sudoku Contenders

Evil Bliss Beedle, Encinitas, 9. Gregory Chauncey, La Jolla, 9. Rafael Gaceta, San Diego, 9. Don Ganoe, San Diego, 9. Paula Henderson, La Jolla, 9. (winner!) Richard Johnson, La Jolla, 9. Larry Lewis, Poway, 9. ...

March 17 Sudoku Contenders

Evil Bliss Beedle, Encinitas, 8. Gregory Chauncey, La Jolla, 8. Rafael Gaceta, San Diego, 8. (winner!) Don Ganoe, San Diego, 8. (winner!) Paula Henderson, La Jolla, 8. Richard Johnson, La Jolla, 8. Larry Lewis, Poway, ...

March 17 Crossword Contenders

Martha Awdziewicz, Clairemont, 8. Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 8. Leslie Chase, Campo, 8. Allan Dorfman, Del Mar, 8. Chad Griffith, Poway, 8. Susan Haley, Chula Vista, 8. Ron Hootman, Santee, 8. Richard Hutchings, Santee, 8. ...

Win a $25 Gift Card to
The Broken Yolk Cafe

Join our newsletter list

Each newsletter subscription means another chance to win!

Close